Amor Interiors, Sudbury

write review
Verified Listing, updated on 03 July 2019

Opening Times

TuesdayTu
09:30 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
09:30 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
09:30 – 17:00
FridayFr
09:30 – 17:00
SaturdaySa
09:30 – 17:00
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:30 – 17:00
Open.
Closes in  5 h 2 min.
5 h 2 min

Official Data

Previous Names
9/10/2012 - BARRS DESIGN LTD
27/06/2012 - SITTING PRETTY INTERIORS LIMITED
SIC Code
47599 - Retail of furniture, lighting, and similar (not musical instruments or scores) in specialise
Date of Incorporation
2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Amor interiors are proud to offer a complementary design service specialising in luxury interior design in Suffolk, Essex & Cambridge.


Company description
Amor interiors are proud to offer a completely FREE interior design service. Our team of interior designers are here to help you with any size project whether you are just replacing old curtains or require a whole new renovation from houses to hotels, our interior designers can help you. We are always on hand with a warm welcome and expert advice and specialise in matching our client's desires and needs. We have the largest fabric library in East Anglia and manufacture all of our handmade furniture, bespoke upholstery and hand made curtains in our workshop in Sudbury on the Suffolk Essex border.
Keywords:
Interior Design, Interior Designers, Designer Fabrics, Furniture and Lighting Retail, Designer Wallpaper, Handmade Chairs Cambridge Designer Wallpaper Suffolk, Carpet & Flooring Shops
Products
bespoke upholstery, handmade curtains, carpets, bespoke chairs, curtains, handmade sofas, handmade chairs, Blinds, Curtains & Blinds, Hand-Made Blinds, Hand-Made Curtains
Services
bespoke upholstery, reupholstery, upholstery, Reupholster, Home Improvements
Categories
Upholsterers
Brands
romo, casadeco, casamance, larsen, malabar, voyage
Available payment methods
  • Cash
    Cash
  • Cheque
    Cheque
  • MasterCard
    MasterCard
  • Visa
    Visa
Amor Interiors is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Amor Interiors

4.8 from 5

Excellent

5 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Amor Interiors!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook

Nearby similar companies

  1. 22 FRIARS STREET
    CO10 2AA  Sudbury
  2. 16, FRIARS STREET
    CO10 2AA  Sudbury
    01787 880908
  3. 44 Friars Street
    CO10 2AG  Sudbury
    01787 378977
  4. Unit 6/Gainsborough Yard/Sandy La
    CO10 7GY  Sudbury
    01787 313893
  5. St. Catherines Rd
    CO10 9JX  Long Melford
    01787 378813
  6. UNIT 1 PATCHES YD
    CO10 7PZ  Glemsford
    01787 281550
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies